SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN09610120280
AGNI0960690354
BDCOM09666268782
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO09609131416
BRACKNet Ltd.09677913
BTS09601711
COLBD0961936
CONNECT BD096691145
DHAKACOM09611489544
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET0960473155
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC09613177472
ICC Communication09639134348
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD0963821245180
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN096021847
LINK309678267389
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET09612255675
NEXT ONLINE096142541
Nreach Net096361013
Race Online Limited0964358
Ranks ITT09617144259
ROYAL GREEN0960312
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH0964248117


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Hasan Sabir Sujon, mail: sujon@office.bdcom.com, phone: 09666333466
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()