SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN0961092376
AGNI0960693178
BDCOM09666383930
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO09609113275
BRACKNet Ltd.0967742108
BTS096011541
COLBD0961911
CONNECT BD09669110
DHAKACOM0961112293572
DigiCon09645
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET0960459157
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC096137071127
ICC Communication09639142317
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD0963833118595
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN096021847
LINK309678299825
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET09612337796
NEXT ONLINE096142134
Nreach Net096361319
Race Online Limited096431421
Ranks ITT09617197315
ROYAL GREEN0960321
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH096421231


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Hasan Sabir Sujon, mail: sujon@office.bdcom.com, phone: 09666333466
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()