SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN09610109266
AGNI09606119366
BDCOM09666362987
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO09609105216
BRACKNet Ltd.0967737117
BTS0960135
COLBD0961943
CONNECT BD0966929
DHAKACOM096114631160
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET0960443134
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC09613175396
ICC Communication09639184402
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD0963829196720
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN096021735
LINK309678224517
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET09612309821
NEXT ONLINE0961475107
Nreach Net09636614
Race Online Limited096431957
Ranks ITT09617149384
ROYAL GREEN0960312
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH096422548


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Hasan Sabir Sujon, mail: sujon@office.bdcom.com, phone: 09666333466
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()