SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN0961045175
AGNI0960647159
BDCOM09666166447
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO0960955147
BRACKNet Ltd.0967722
BTS09601410
COLBD09619
CONNECT BD0966958
DHAKACOM09611126348
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET096041824
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC0961350120
ICC Communication0963965144
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD096389042184
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN096021958
LINK309678122223
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET0961297233
NEXT ONLINE096141120
Nreach Net09636830
Race Online Limited09643711
Ranks ITT096172650
ROYAL GREEN0960314
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH0964268


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Hasan Sabir Sujon, mail: sujon@office.bdcom.com, phone: 09666333466
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()