SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN0961082223
AGNI09606140431
BDCOM09666382867
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO09609110280
BRACKNet Ltd.0967753
BTS0960156
COLBD09619
CONNECT BD09669
DHAKACOM09611293972
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET096046998
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC09613178415
ICC Communication0963984217
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD0963817944549
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN096022691
LINK309678204357
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET09612288777
NEXT ONLINE096141221
Nreach Net096361332
Race Online Limited096431746
Ranks ITT09617174400
ROYAL GREEN0960311
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH096421126


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Hasan Sabir Sujon, mail: sujon@office.bdcom.com, phone: 09666333466
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()