SIPIX.BDIX.NET

ISPAB SIP Inter Connection Server at BDIX

Connected Peers

ISP Name Prefix Today Call Sent Through SIPIX Today Duration (Min)
ACCESSTEL09622
ADN096104399
AGNI0960666191
BDCOM09666271604
BDIEX09637
BEXIMCO0960985271
BRACKNet Ltd.096771839
BTS09601412
COLBD0961922
CONNECT BD0966911
DHAKACOM096118702028
DigiCon09645
DigitalConnectivity09688
FUSIONNET096043969
GrameenCyberNet09618
HRC09613740719
ICC Communication09639249606
ICON09644
IDEA09633
INTER CLOUD0963817774237
IS Pros Limited09631
ISN09602917
LINK309678226490
Media & Multimedia09632
METRO NET09612199485
NEXT ONLINE096141119
Nreach Net096361147
Race Online Limited09643613
Ranks ITT0961763131
ROYAL GREEN09603539
SADIATECH09628
SSD-TECH09642723


SIP IX Connectivity Help

To connect your IPTSP with all IPTSP connected to BDIX please contact
Mohiuddin Ahmed Abir, mail: abir@office.bdcom.com and iptspbd@googlegroups.com
send a mail first with your IPTSP Name, Prefix and Server IP Address.
You will receive a replay as soon as we opened the mail.
Before getting any response you can follow the instruction bellow.
Configure your SIP server to send All calls start with 096 to 119.40.82.242.
Don't add country prifix 880 or 00880 infront of the caller ID or the Dialed Number.
Use only ulaw or alaw for voice calls.
Configure your server to receive calls from ix start with your prifix.
Thats it.
These example are based on Asterisk Server. Add this to your sip.conf

[YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME]
type=friend
host=119.40.82.242
context=YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
nat=no
qualify=yes
canreinvite=no
disallow=all
allow=alaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=ulaw  ;for Voice Call
allow=h264  ;for Video Call
allow=h263  ;for Video Call
allow=h261  ;for Video Call
insecure=port,invite

make change to your extension.conf
in your users context add.
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/ YOUR-IX-TRUNK-NAME/${EXTEN},30)
exten => _096XXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()
and in your YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT
[YOUR-INBOUND-CALL-CONTEXT]
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,1,Dial(SIP/${EXTEN:5},30)
exten => YOUR_PRIFIXXXXXXX,n,Hangup()